Copyright 2019 - St. Paul's Carnival Association

  • Wix Facebook page

​2017 St. Paul's Carnival Association  Parade Award Winners

Sunday, February 26, 2017

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Marquerite Owen Kalif Memorial Award Grand Marshall Award                    
Roux, Episode IX The Phantom Charlene, #45


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

Matkin Taylor Award                                           Best Overall Float                         
Amigos, Ole Miss the Flagship #5


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Belle Taylor Memorial Award                Best Overall Masker        
Whole Float Roux, Episode IX The Phantom Charlene, #45


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Frank Wittmann Sr. Award                Family in Town First Place   
Matkin – Taylor Productions, A Black Hole: Beyond the Event Horizon, #4


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Herbert & Katie Hanson Memorial Award     Family in Town Second Place   
Miss Bee Hayvin, #72


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Marquez-Lizana Memorial Award                    Family Out of Town First Place 
Amigos, Ole Miss the Flagship #5


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Myrtle McDermott Memorial Award   Family Out of Town Second Place
Krewe of Whatever, Intergalactic Party, #80


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Captain Dan Taylor Memorial Award Best Business in Town
Krewe of Outlaws, #60


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Emilie Farrell Memorial Award                         Best Organization in Town
Legacy PCCA Part B, #61


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Googsie Rafferty Memorial Trophy     Best Business Out of Town
Krunk Krewe, Security Zone, #75


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------